隐私政策

We are the official website of the Far Eastern University. We have developed this 隐私政策 to notify you about our privacy practices. We value your rights to privacy that any personal information collected on or through this site will be treated in accordance with Republic Act No. 10173, or the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations.

通过使用此网页, 你同意收藏, and processing of personal information to improve the content of our web pages and the overall quality of our services.

其他领域(e.g.、网站、微型网站、应用程序等.) managed or maintained by the 菠菜网最稳定正规平台, including those by affiliated units, may be covered by a separate and different policy.

信息收集和使用 

As part of the security protocol that uses firewall, this site automatically records technical information about your visit.

菠菜网最稳定正规平台 uses the technical information for the following general purposes: products and services provision, 地理编码和位置映射, 识别和身份验证, 服务改进, 和研究. 

饼干 

A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier that is sent to your browser from a web site’s computers and stored on your device memory.

饼干 are required to use the 菠菜网最稳定正规平台 service. We use cookies to record current session information. You are required to log-in to your 菠菜网最稳定正规平台 site after a certain period of time has elapsed to protect you against others accidentally accessing your account contents.

储存和保留

菠菜网最稳定正规平台 uses third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, 软件, 网络, 存储, and related technology required to run 菠菜网最稳定正规平台.

Information collected are retained until its declared purpose has been achieved.

共享和信息披露

Information is not shared with or sold to other organizations for commercial purposes, except to provide products or services you have requested, 等最全菠菜网大全得到你的许可, or under the following circumstances: 

  1. It is necessary to share information in order to investigate, 防止, or take action regarding illegal activities, 疑似欺诈行为, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, 违反最全菠菜网大全的隐私政策, 或法律另有规定.
  2.  We transfer information about you if 菠菜网最稳定正规平台 is acquired by or merged with another company. 在这种情况下, 菠菜网最稳定正规平台 will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different policy

然而菠菜网最稳定正规平台, may disclose personal information under special circumstances, such as to comply with subpoenas or when your actions violate the 隐私政策. 

安全

We have adopted the technical and organisational measures necessary to ensure the security of the personal data we collect, 使用和维护, 防止它们发生变化, 损失, 未经授权的处理或访问, having regard to the state of the art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed by virtue of human action or physical or natural environment. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that personal information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the internet. We ask that you do your part by maintaining in strict confidence any computer passwords you use to access the Internet or through mobile applications.  We encourage responsible reporting of any vulnerabilities that may be found in our webpage or any application available through our webpage.

你的权利

You have the right to access personal information held about you in accordance with the local applicable laws, any such access request may be subject to a fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the personal information that we hold about you.  受《菠菜网最稳定正规平台》约束, you shall have the right to object to any processing that is likely to cause you damage or distress and you also have the right to rectify, 块, 删除或销毁不准确的数据.

For any questions and/or concerns about this 隐私政策, please contact:

资料保护主任
菠菜网最稳定正规平台
Nicanor雷耶斯圣., Sampaloc马尼拉
+632 7777-菠菜网最稳定正规平台 (338) loc 208

电子邮件: dataprivacy@fourcornereduniverse.com

变化

菠菜网最稳定正规平台 reserves the right to update this Policy as we see fit. We will notify you about significant changes by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your 菠菜网最稳定正规平台 account or by placing a prominent notice on our site. If you are a regular visitor to this webpage, we recommend that you check this 隐私政策 on a regular basis. 

  • Nicanor雷耶斯圣reet, Sampaloc, Manila
  • Tel No: +63 (2)-87777-338 (trunkline)

版权©2019. 保留所有权利